Joseph Robert Williams
RESOLVED

Williams, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/25/2006
-
Missing From
Long Hill, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Williams disappeared from Long Hill, New Jersey on August 25, 2006. In 2012, his skeletal remains were found in Green Brook, New Jersey. The bones weren't identified until 2013 and the cause of death remains unknown.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Williams, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/25/2006
- Missing From Long Hill, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .