Joseph Robertson
Robertson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/02/2004
- Missing From Dover, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1940 (85)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Robertson is allergic to penicillin.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen leaving the Dover Retirement Facility in Dover, New Jersey on January 2, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Toms River Police Department 732-349-0150
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2007; casefile added.