Joseph S. Kosnick III
RESOLVED

Kosnick, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
05/08/1998
-
Missing From
Columbia County, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
KosnickĀ disappeared from Columbia County, New York on May 8, 1998, after telling his mother he was going hunting. In November 2004, his remains were found in a field off Route 9 in Columbia County. They were not identified until the following February. The cause of Kosnick's death has not been released, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kosnick, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/08/1998
- Missing From Columbia County, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .