Joseph Samuel Bullis
Bullis, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/10/2021
- Missing From Peridot, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bullis is an enrolled member of the San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation. He has the following tattoos: a black triangle below each eye, the word "Lahoma" on the left side of his neck, and the word "Belk" on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Bullis was last seen in the parking lot of Bashas' Supermarket in Perdiot, Arizona on June 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Carlos Tribal Police Department 928-475-2311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2022; casefile added.