Joseph Scott Chaffins
Chaffins, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/26/2022
- Missing From North Webster, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket with green lining, a flannel shirt, blue jeans, gray shoes and a black hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Chaffins has the following tattoos: a cross with the names "Natalie", "Haylee", "Aubrey" and Amanda" on his left arm, his last name "Chaffins" in black ink on his left forearm, the words "Mama's Boy" on his chest, and a red dog on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Chaffins was last seen when he was dropped off at EMS W23 Lane in in North Webster, Indiana on October 26, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kosciusko County Sheriff's Office 574-267-5667
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2025; casefile added.