Joseph Scott Griffith

Griffith, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/28/2010
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 250 - 260 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Griffith's nickname is Scotty G. He normally wears his head shaved completely bald. He has previously broken his collarbone and has scars from surgical staples extending from the base of his neck to the top of his head. Griffith has a burn scar on his right side near his armpit, a stab wound scar on her left side of his abdomen, and the following tattoos: the letter A on his left calf, the letter Z on his right calf, a skull on the right side of his chest, the words "Northside rider" on his abdomen, his last name "Griffith" on his upper back, the names "Merrick, Mariah, Alexis" on the front of his collarbone and an hourglass with skulls in the middle of his back.

Details of Disappearance

Griffith was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on June 28, 2010. He has never been heard from again. All of Griffith's vehicles have been accounted for. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-791-5735

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2011; casefile added.