Joseph Spotted Calf

Spotted Calf, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/10/2023
  • Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Spotted Calf has a tattoo on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Spotted Calf was last seen in Rapid City, South Dakota on December 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4131

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2025; casefile added.