Joseph Thomas Johnson

Johnson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/14/2023
  • Missing From Lynchburg, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson has an unspecified disability and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Lynchburg, Virginia on December 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lynchburg Police Department 434-455-6050

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2025; casefile added.