Joseph Thomas Polidoro

Polidoro, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 11/18/2003
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1947 (78)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Polidoro has an unspecified medical condition. He also has nerve damage in his left foot and limps as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Polidoro's nickname is Joe. He has a scar on his forearm from when he tried to remove a tattoo of a peace symbol, a scar on his lower abdomen on the right side, and a surgical scar on his left foot. Two of his front teeth are false. Polidoro may have tattoos of a Playboy bunny, the word "Grace" and the word "Vietnam" somewhere on his body. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Polidoro was last seen at a medical center in the vicinity of 7th Street and Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona on November 18, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; Polidoro is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2014; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.