Joseph Tolbert

Tolbert, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/28/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/13/1978 (47)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, jeans and a red baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tolbert was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 28, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2022; case added.