Joseph Tyler Duvall
Duvall, circa 2023; Duvall's tattooed neck and arms
- Missing Since 08/01/2023
- Missing From Winchester, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Duvall has unspecified medical conditions requiriing medication; he may be in need of attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Duvall has tattoos on his neck, and on both arms and hands. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Duvall was last seen in Winchester, Virginia on August 1, 2023. He has has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance he was transient, moving between different people's homes, sometimes staying with his father and sometimes on the street. Few details are available in his case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching him.
Investigating Agency
- Winchester Police Department 540-662-4131
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.