Joseph W. Cross
Cross, circa 1984
- Missing Since 10/06/1984
- Missing From Alameda, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/16/1934 (91)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 260 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cross was last seen in Alameda, California on October 6, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda Police Department 510-745-4508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2005.