Joseph Walter
Walter, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/01/2017
- Missing From Alameda, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/27/1963 (62)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walter was last seen in Berkeley, California on May 1, 2017, when he was treated at Alta Bates Hospital. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and stayed in an encampment in the Golden Gate Fields area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda Police Department 510-337-8340
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.