Joseph William Segur
RESOLVED

Segur, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/07/2003
-
Missing From
Alamogordo, New Mexico
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
SegurĀ disappeared from Alamogordo, New Mexico on October 7, 2003. In March 2007, his skeletal remains were found in Otero County, New Mexico. They were identified in October 2011.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Segur, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/07/2003
- Missing From Alamogordo, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .