Joseph Woahtee

Woahtee, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/20/2021
  • Missing From Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Woahtee was last seen in Cedar Rapids, Iowa on April 20, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cedar Rapids Police Department
  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.