Joshua Adam Breding
Breding, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/02/2024
- Missing From Missoula, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 310 pounds
- Medical Conditions Breding suffers from bipolar disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Breding may use the alias name Mark Michael Dahlburg.
Details of Disappearance
Breding was last seen in Missoula, Montana on July 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He had disappeared once before, about a decade earlier, and resurfaced in Houston, Texas a few months later. Breding's mother believes he may no longer be alive. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula Police Department 406-552-6300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2025; casefile added.