Joshua Adam Cohen

Cohen, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/06/2017
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1975 (50)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cohen's ears are pierced three times each. He may wear eyeglasses with black frames.

Details of Disappearance

Cohen was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 6, 2017. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, the vehicle he was driving was towed from the La Jolla Canyon Trail. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2024; details of disappearance updated.