Joshua Adams Smith

Smith, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/14/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1981 (44)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and brown cargo shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Smith has a round spider bite scar on his left cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.