Joshua Allen Easley
RESOLVED

Easley, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
04/21/2014
-
Missing From
St. George, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Easley disappeared from St. George, Utah on April 21, 2014. In November 2015, a hiker found his remains in a remote, rugged area on Ben Lomond Peak, about three-quarters of the way up the mountain. Authorities have yet to determine the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Easley, circa 2014
- Missing Since 04/21/2014
- Missing From St. George, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .