Joshua Cortez Hayes
Hayes, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/26/2020
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/29/1986 (39)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray zip-up jacket, black Puma sweatpants and black Nike slide-on shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hayes has tattoos on his neck, left arm and forearm, and chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hayes was last seen leaving an apartment in the 5400 block of Arlington Avenue in St. Louis, Missouri on January 26, 2020. Shortly after he left, a witness heard multiple gunshots in the vicinity. Hayes has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; details of disappearance updated.