Joshua Dale Honea Sr.
Honea, circa 2022; Honea's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/19/2022
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Honea has tribal tattoos on both upper arms at the shoulder, and a tattoo of his nickname "Poshie" on his abdomen. Photos of his shoulder tattoos are posted with this case summary. He has a chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Honea was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on October 19, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless in the Baton Rouge area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-4862
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.