Joshua Daniel Hartman
Hartman, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/08/2008
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/14/1980 (45)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hartman was last seen in Oceanside, California on May 8, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2008; casefile added.