Joshua Davaughn Hollie

Hollie, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 03/03/2013
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1979 (46)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hollie may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Hollie has a short beard. He may spell his middle name "Devaughn" or "Devon." He has the following tattoos: a Grim Reeper and a Joker on his left arm, the name "Erica" on his right hand, the head of Jesus, a cross, four cards and a tribal symbol on his right arm, and the name "Jakori" and Chinese symbols on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Hollie was last seen at a residence on Madison Lake Circle in Tampa, Florida after midnight on March 3, 2013. After an argument with his girlfriend, he left the house on foot without saying where he was going and without taking his car, cellular phones or other belongings. Prior to his disappearance, he had made threats to kill himself.

Hollie has never been heard from again. He lived on Innergary Place in Tampa at the time of his disappearance, and worked as a detailer. He has a prior criminal record for drug offenses and was incarcerated three times between 1997 and 2008. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; two pictures added.