Joshua Derek Trent
Trent, circa 2018; "Trent" tattoo; "MAT" tattoo
- Missing Since 09/17/2018
- Missing From Trinity, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Trent has his last name "Trent" tattooed on his upper back, and the name "MAT" tattooed on his upper right arm at the shoulder. Photos of both tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Trent was last seen walking in the area of Mendenhall Road Extension and Highway 62 in Trinity, North Carolina on September 17, 2018. He left after a dispute and has never been heard from again.
Although it's not uncharacteristic of Trent to drop out of sight for extended time periods, he would always keep in touch with his loved ones. None of them have heard from him since his 2018 disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Randolph County Sheriff’s Office 336-318-6699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2024; casefile added.