Joshua E. Corter
Corter, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/18/2017
- Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Shorts and boots with the American flag on them. Carrying orange rope.
- Medical Conditions Corter suffers from seizures and depression. He needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Corter's right arm is shorter than his left one and his right hand has small fingers. He has a tattoo of a deer on his shoulder and a tattoo of the name "Landon" in his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Corter was last seen in Batesville, Arkansas on November 18, 2017. He walked into the woods near his home, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Independence County Sheriff's Department 870-793-8838
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.