Joshua Elishah Sneed
Sneed, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/06/2019
- Missing From DeLand, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/18/1996 (29)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark-colored newer model vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sneed's nickname is Black. He is soft-spoken. Some agencies give his middle name as "Elijah".
Details of Disappearance
Sneed was last seen in DeLand, Florida on June 6, 2019. At about 6:00 p.m. he walked from his residence in the Laura Villas apartment complex to a local convenience store to buy cigarettes. He may have gotten into a dark-colored newer model vehicle with a Hispanic male. He has never been heard from again.
Prior to his disappearance, Sneed frequented the Bruten Compound and Sha D areas of DeLand. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- DeLand Police Department 386-626-7425
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; three pictures added.