Joshua Greyson

Greyson, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/04/1996
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1959 (67)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Greyson may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. His nickname is Josh. His last name may be spelled "Grayson."

Details of Disappearance

Greyson was last seen on June 4, 1996 in Los Angeles, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Greyson's case. San Francisco, California authorities are handling the investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2018; picture added.