Joshua Jake Lampe

Lampe, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/12/2017
  • Missing From Sioux City, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/05/1980 (46)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 280 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lampe's nickname is Shady. He may use the last name Johnston-Lampe.

Details of Disappearance

Lampe was last seen in Sioux City, Iowa on October 12, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carroll Police Department 712-792-3536
  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 800-346-5507

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2026; casefile added.