Joshua James Bonner

Bonner, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 02/19/2012
  • Missing From South Jordan, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bonner was diagnosed with an unspecified terminal illness prior to his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bonner was last seen in South Jordan, Utah on February 19, 2012. He has never been heard from again. When his mother died in 2021, Bonner was noted in her obituary as having predeceased her. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Jordan Police Department 801-254-4708

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.