Joshua James Reddington

RESOLVED

Reddington, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 05/26/2000
  • Missing From Idaho City, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Reddington disappeared from Idaho City, Idaho on May 26, 2000. In October 2014, his dismembered skeletal remains were found in a remote cabin near Idaho City. His murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .