Joshua Lee Tripp

Tripp, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/01/2021
  • Missing From Akron, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/24/2000 (25)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Tripp has autism and attention deficit/hyperactivity disorder (ADHD).
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tripp's mother last saw him in Akron, Ohio on October 1, 2021, and reported him missing. He is known to have renewed his driver's license in February 2022, three months later. His whereabouts and well-being remain unknown, however, and he continues to be listed as a missing person. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Akron Police Department 330-375-2311

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.