Joshua Lee Watkins
Watkins, circa 2024; Watkins's arm tattoos
- Missing Since 04/06/2024
- Missing From Warrenton, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/27/1983 (41)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Watkins has a full tattooed sleeve on one arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Watkins was last seen in Warrenton, Missouri on April 6, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Warren County Sheriff's Office 636‐456‐4332
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.