Joshua Matthew Lamb

Lamb, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/01/2021
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1984 (41)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lamb has a tattoo on his face next to his eye.

Details of Disappearance

Lamb was last seen in Oakland, California on February 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2022; casefile added.