Joshua Matthew Stephens
Stephens, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/27/2023
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stephens's nickname is Josh.
Details of Disappearance
Stephens was last seen at the Pilot Travel Center in the 2100 block of Ruffin Mill Road in Chesterfield County, Virginia on April 20, 2023. Three months later, on July 27, was the date he last had contact with his family. He has never been heard from again and his family reported him missing on December 22.
Stephens had no permanent address at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1251
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.