Joshua Noyal Layton
Layton, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/30/2017
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/17/1982 (40)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Layton was last seen in Sacramento, California on June 30, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2022; casefile added.