Joshua Pond Sr.
Pond, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/25/2024
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pond was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on January 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2025; casefile added.