Joshua Price Feebeck

Joshua, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/07/2007
  • Missing From Mount Vernon, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/06/1992 (33)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Joshua was last seen in Mount Vernon, Washington on the afternoon of July 7, 2007. He and a sixteen-year-old friend floated their boat down Pressentin Creek, which feeds into the Skagit River.

While they were getting out of the boat, it overturned and sank. Joshua got tangled in the boat line and was dragged underwater in spite of his friend's attempts to help him. Witnesses rescued Joshua's companion, but Joshua disappeared and was never found in spite of an extensive search. He is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-336-9450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 23, 2014; casefile added.