Joshua Rosado

Rosado, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/12/2020
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/06/1986 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, khaki pants, a black belt, camouflage-print shoes and a camouflage-print hat.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red four-door Ford Escape
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rosado was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on November 12, 2020. He was last seen driving a red four-door Ford Escape to visit a friend on Library Avenue, a friend known only as JJ. He never returned to his apartment in the 1300 block of West 80th Street and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-2755
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2022; casefile added.