Joshua Santos Taylor
Taylor, circa 2020; Taylor's tattoo
- Missing Since 10/01/2020
- Missing From Midland, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/02/1981 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black Under Armour shorts, shoes, and Oakley sunglasses.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Taylor has a tattoo of a tribal band on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Midland, Texas on October 1, 2020, the day before his 39th birthday. He was at Teen Challenge, when he decided to leave on his own, and has never been heard from again.
Taylor was not reported missing until December 29, almost three months later. He may still be in the Midland area, or may be in Odessa, Texas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Midland Police Department 432-685-7108
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2022; casefile added.