Joshua Vernon Maddux
RESOLVED

Maddux, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
05/08/2008
-
Missing From
Woodland Park, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Maddux disappeared from Woodland Park, Colorado on May 8, 2008. In August 2015, his remains were found in the chimney of an abandoned cabin by construction workers who were tearing the building down. There were no apparent injuries to his body. He apparently tried to climb down the chimney, got stuck and died there.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Maddux, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/08/2008
- Missing From Woodland Park, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .