Josie Aracely Padron
Josie, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/01/2023
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/12/2008 (17)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Josie was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on August 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.