Josie Taylor Meadows

Meadows, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/02/2017
  • Missing From Huntsville, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/01/1998 (24)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Meadows may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Meadows's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Meadows was last seen in Huntsville, Ohio on March 2, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Logan County Sheriff's Office 937-592-5731

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2018; picture and date of birth added.