Joy Melody Mercado
Joy, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/12/2015
- Missing From Van Nuys, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/17/1999 (25)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and black flannel shirt and black leggings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Joy disappeared from Van Nuys, California on March 12, 2015. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2017; casefile added.