Joyanne Houk
Houk, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/19/2012
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1959 (63)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Houk was last seen in Austin, Texas on January 19, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Austin Police Department 512-974-5794
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; casefile added.