Joyce Creola Brewer
Joyce, circa 1970; Age-progression to age 58 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 09/06/1970
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1955 (68)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown long-sleeved silk blouse, blue slacks and a chain belt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Joyce has a scar on her chest and burn scars on the side of her chest and torso and the underside of her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Joyce was last seen in Grand Prairie, Texas on September 6, 1970. She got into an argument with her parents about staying out late, and left the house angrily. She lived in the 300 block of southeast 9th Street.
Joyce has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Grand Prairie Police Department 972-237-8790
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2016; picture added.