Joyce Eileen Lenz

Lenz, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/24/2022
  • Missing From Drummond, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 81 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, black pants, possibly a pink sweatshirt, and possibly a slipper on one foot and a sneaker on the other foot.
  • Medical Conditions Lenz suffers from dementia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lenz was last seen leaving her residence on West Tahkodah Lake Road in Drummond, Wisconsin on foot at 5:00 p.m. on May 24, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bayfield County Sheriff's Office 715-373-6300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2025; casefile added.