Joyce Elaine McAdams
RESOLVED
McAdams, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
05/12/1998
-
Missing From
Houston, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 59 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
McAdams disappeared from Houston, Texas on May 12, 1998. In 2008, she was located safe. She had left her family voluntarily and wound up in a Houston-area homeless shelter, where she lived under an assumed name and a false Social Security number. She was not identified for years. McAdams now lives in an assisted living center.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McAdams, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/12/1998
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .