Joyce Elizabeth Guevara-Burian
Guevara-Burian, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/01/2021
- Missing From Ontario, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/08/1987 (38)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A chain with a crucifix.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes. Guevara-Burian has the following tattoos: a star flower on her right shoulder, three ladybugs on her left shoulder, and the name "Guevara" on her lower back. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Guevara-Burian was last seen in Ontario, California on January 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ontario Police Department 909-408-1795
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.