Joyce Linda McCollum

McCollum, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 09/01/2004
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/18/1955 (70)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCollum has a small scar on her right arm.

Details of Disappearance

McCollum's sister last heard from her on September 1, 2004. McCollum was in Virginia Beach, Virginia at the time. She regularly sent letters to her sister, but then the letters stopped and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4023

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2011; distinguishing characteristics updated.