Joyce Marie Kennedy
Kennedy, circa 1992
- Missing Since 07/09/1992
- Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/04/1958 (67)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kennedy has a tattoo of her name "Joyce" on her left arm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kennedy was last seen in the 2000 block of Constantine Drive in Marrero, Louisiana on July 10, 1992. She got into a black car that was en route to Buras, Louisiana, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5530
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.